Yale (Again) Tops 2016 U.S. News Law Rankings

U.S. News Law School Rankings (76-100)

2016SchoolIndex201520142013201220112016 vs. 20156 Year Trend6 Year Average
75Yeshiva University456458565052-11-2359.2
75Loyola Marymount45876851545612-1965.2
78Loyola (Chicago)446876677178-10073.0
78Illinois Institute of Technology (Kent)447268626180-6270.2
78University of Pittsburgh4481916971673-1176.2
78Brooklyn Law4483806567675-1173.3
82University of Tulsa43728699101101-101990.2
82University of Cincinnati437980696156-3-2671.2
82University of Oregon431009482798018-286.2
82University of Hawaii4310080101957218-1088.3
82St. John’s University43NA98799572NA-1086.0
87Rutgers University-Newark428386828480-4-783.7
87Northeastern University4293867671866-183.2
87Villanova University42939810184676-2088.3
87St. Louis University4293NANANANA6690.0
87University of New Hampshire4293NANANANA6690.0
87University of Buffalo42100868284101131490.0
87Syracuse University42NA969610086NA-194.5
94Lewis & Clark University417280586764-22-3072.5
94Louisiana State University417276798480-22-1480.8
94West Virginia University4183911019593-11-192.8
94University of Louisville41876889100101-7789.8
94Michigan State University4187808295101-7789.8
94University of South Carolina419398101101101-1798.0
94Santa Clara University41NA96968493NANA92.3
94University of Mississippi41NANANANANANANA94.0

Source: U.S. News and World Report
DON’T MISS: STANFORD TOPS TIPPING THE SCALES’ 2015 RANKING