Yale (Again) Tops 2016 U.S. News Law Rankings

U.S. News Law School Rankings (26-50)

2016SchoolIndex201520142013201220112016 vs. 20156 Year Trend6 Year Average
26Boston University6427292622221-425.3
26Arizona State University64312926403851231.7
28University of Washington632428203034-4627.3
29College of William & Mary622433352728-5-129.3
30University of California-Irvine61NANANANANANANA30.0
31University of Georgia602933343528-2-331.7
31University of Wisconsin6031333535280-332.2
31University of California-Davis6036382923285-330.8
34University of Indiana592925262327-5-727.3
34University of North Carolina593131383028-3-632.0
34Ohio State University593136393534-3034.8
34Boston College5936312622222-1228.5
34Fordham University5936382930342033.5
34Brigham Young University5936443942422839.5
40University of Colorado-Boulder5843444447383-242.7
41University of Illinois574047352321-1-2034.5
42University of Arizona554038434242-2041.2
42Washington & Lee University5543262430341-833.2
42George Mason University5546413940424041.7
42University of Utah5549414742427043.8
46Southern Methodist University544248515048-4247.5
47Wake Forest University533136443938-16-939.2
47University of Maryland534641394248-1143.8
47University of Florida5349464847472047.3
50Florida State University524548515054-5449.7
50Tulane University524648514748-4-248.3

 
Source: U.S. News and World Report