The Best Law Schools For Passing The Bar

Bar Passage Rates (51-75)

.tftable {font-size:12px;color:#333333;width:100%;border-width: 1px;border-color: #729ea5;border-collapse: collapse;}
.tftable th {font-size:12px;background-color:#acc8cc;border-width: 1px;padding: 8px;border-style: solid;border-color: #729ea5;text-align:left;}
.tftable tr {background-color:#d4e3e5;}
.tftable td {font-size:12px;border-width: 1px;padding: 8px;border-style: solid;border-color: #729ea5;}
.tftable tr:hover {background-color:#ffffff;}

RankSchoolClass of 2013 Bar Passage RateClass of 2012 Bar Passage RateDiffer-ence2013 Bar Passage Ranking2013 Overall Ranking vs. Bar Passage RankingClass of 2013 Employed 9 Months After Graduation
52University of Tennessee94.3%85.1%9.2%272576.0%
52Temple University90.0%84.1%5.9%43970.2%
52Pepperdine University80.9%85.6%-4.7%85-3364.8%
52University of Richmond78.6%83.3%-4.7%89-3771.8%
56Baylor University97.0%93.5%3.5%94773.9%
56Georgia State University94.4%96.8%-2.4%243278.5%
56University of Nebraska86.7%92.3%-5.6%62-676.6%
59Case Western Reserve87.2%81.9%5.3%60-170.7%
59University of Houston88.2%87.1%1.1%53677.8%
59U.C.-Hastings74.2%76.4%-2.2%97-3847.2%
59University of Missouri-Columbia93.3%96.2%-2.9%332678.6%
63Seton Hall University87.8%84.1%3.7%58577.8%
63University of Miami81.6%81.3%0.3%81-1870.5%
63University of Kentucky90.2%90.0%0.2%422184.2%
63University of Connecticut84.3%86.7%-2.4%75-1259.9%
67University of Oklahoma88.1%87.2%0.9%551281.0%
67University of Kansas87.9%90.5%-2.6%561176.9%
67University of Denver85.7%88.7%-3.0%66164.8%
67University of Nevada-Las Vegas75.4%78.6%-3.2%93-2671.2%
71Penn State University94.3%94.0%0.3%274452.3%
71University of San Diego75.0%76.3%-1.3%94-2360.1%
71University of New Mexico85.4%90.9%-5.5%70176.3%
71American University74.6%80.8%-6.2%96-2560.6%
75Loyola Marymount84.7%77.2%7.5%72359.1%
75University of Arkansas85.7%85.7%0.0%66979.5%
75Yeshiva University84.7%85.0%-0.3%73261.6%

Source: U.S. News & World Report