The Best Law Schools For Passing The Bar

Bar Passage Rates (26-50)

.tftable {font-size:12px;color:#333333;width:100%;border-width: 1px;border-color: #729ea5;border-collapse: collapse;}
.tftable th {font-size:12px;background-color:#acc8cc;border-width: 1px;padding: 8px;border-style: solid;border-color: #729ea5;text-align:left;}
.tftable tr {background-color:#d4e3e5;}
.tftable td {font-size:12px;border-width: 1px;padding: 8px;border-style: solid;border-color: #729ea5;}
.tftable tr:hover {background-color:#ffffff;}

RankSchoolClass of 2013 Bar Passage RateClass of 2012 Bar Passage RateDiffer-ence2013 Bar Passage Ranking2013 Overall Ranking vs. Bar Passage RankingClass of 2013 Employed 9 Months After Graduation
26Boston University96.7%93.6%3.1%121483.8%
26Arizona State University87.9%86.4%1.5%56-3083.8%
28University of Washington93.5%94.4%-0.9%32-480.3%
29College of William & Mary86.3%87.9%-1.6%64-3583.9%
30University of California-Irvine77.8%NRNR90-6066.7%
31University of California-Davis82.9%78.3%4.6%79-4873.5%
31University of Georgia94.8%94.0%0.8%191276.1%
31University of Wisconsin100.0%100.0%0.0%13074.5%
34University of Indiana95.9%87.8%8.1%171780.5%
34Brigham Young University89.1%86.1%3.0%48-1476.2%
34Boston College94.4%91.7%2.7%241071.5%
34Fordham University90.6%89.4%1.2%40-668.2%
34Ohio State University94.7%93.5%1.2%221279.6%
34University of North Carolina81.3%88.5%-7.2%82-4875.4%
40University of Colorado-Boulder89.2%88.7%0.5%47-778.4%
41University of Illinois94.8%97.7%-2.9%192278.8%
42Washington & Lee University79.6%71.7%7.9%88-4663.6%
42University of Utah90.0%83.0%7.0%43-177.9%
42George Mason University93.1%87.1%6.0%34874.5%
42University of Arizona89.9%91.5%-1.6%45-370.7%
46Southern Methodist University89.6%88.9%0.7%46080.6%
47University of Maryland83.5%81.3%2.2%77-3067.7%
47University of Florida87.2%89.5%-2.3%60-1372.9%
47Wake Forest University75.0%89.3%-14.3%94-4762.3%
50Florida State University88.4%88.9%-0.5%50081.0%
50Tulane University66.3%77.8%-11.5%101-5165.2%

Source: U.S. News & World Report