U.S. News’ 2015 Law School Rankings

2014SchoolIndex20132012201120102014 vs. 20135 Year Trend5 Year Average
81University of Pittsburgh409169716710-1475.8
81Rutgers University-Camden409199848010-187.0
83Brooklyn Law3980656767-3-1672.4
83University of Nevada-Las Vegas3968767178-15-575.2
83Rutgers University-Newark39868284803-383.0
83West Virginia University3991101959381092.6
87Loyola Marymount3868515456-19-3163.2
87Indiana University-Indianapolis389889798611-187.8
87University of Louisville386889100101-191489.0
87Michigan State University38808295101-71489.0
87University of Seattle38NANANANANANANA
87Wayne State38NANANANANANANA
93Northeastern University3786767186-7-782.4
93Villanova University379810184675-2688.6
93Marquette University379496951011895.8
93University of South Carolina37981011011015898.8
93Stetson University37NANANANANANANA
93St. Louis University37NANANANANANANA
93University of New Hampshire37NANANANANANANA
100University of Oregon3694827980-6-2087.0
100University of Hawaii36801019572-20-2889.6
100University of Buffalo36868284101-14190.6
100Florida International University36NANANANANANANA