2013 Above The Law Ranking

by John A. Byrne on

Above The Law’s 2013 Debut Ranking of the Best Law Schools

Rank & SchoolIndexU.S. NewsDifference
26. University of New Mexico46.5264+38
27. University of Alabama46.4321-6
28. Brigham Young University46.4044+16
29. Emory University46.3623-6
30. Wake Forest University46.2836+6
31. George Washington Univ.45.2621-10
32. University of Minnesota45.1019-13
33. University of Illinois44.9847+14
34. College of William & Mary44.6433-1
35. University of Houston43.1948+13
36. Seton Hall University42.1564+28
37. University of Iowa42.0526-11
38. Washington & Lee Univ.41.7826-12
39. Tulane University41.7648+9
40. Indiana University41.5825-15
41. University of Washington41.2228-13
42. Georgia State University40.3354+12
43. Rutgers University-Camden40.0891+48
44. University of Florida39.6146+4
45. UC-Davis39.3038-7
46. Ohio State University39.0038-8
47. St. Louis University38.33102+55
48. Fordham University37.0236-12
49. University of Miami36.9076+27
50. Arizona State University36.8329+21

Source: Above the Law and U.S. News & World Report

Previous 1 2 3

Partner Sites: C-Change Media | Poets & Quants | Poets & Quants for Execs | Poets & Quants for Undergrads